|
Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About Rotary
Rotary
Who We Are
Why Join Rotary?
How to Become a Member
Benefits
Programs
Community Service
International Service
Vocational Service
Rotary Means Business
Youth Programs
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)
Youth Exchange
Rotaract
Interact
Rotary Fellowships
Resources
Key Rotary Documents
RI Presidential Theme & Citation
Rotary International Site
Rotary Zone 26 and 27
Social Media Toolbox
My Rotary Login
RI Data Sync with ClubRunner
The Rotary Foundation
Overview
End Polio Now
PolioPlus Society
PolioPlus Society Form
Global Scholars
Ways to Contribute
Donate
Rotary Grants
District Grants
District Grants Overview
District Grants Projects (Coming Soon)
Rotary Grants Update
Global Grants
Global Grants Overview
Global Grants Projects
Rotary Grants Update
Rotary Showcase
Rotary Ideas
Grants Resources
About the District
Blog
Rotary Clubs
Club Directory & Meeting locations
Rotaract
Interact
Rotary.org
District Organization
District Organization Chart
District History / Gold book
Club Charter Dates
District Committee Chairs
Openings
Position Descriptions
For Rotarians
Members Home
ClubRunner Member Login
ClubRunner Member Search (login required)
Learning & Development
Training Videos
Potential Rotary Leaders Seminar (PRLS) and Master PRLS
President Elect Resources
AG Resources
Learning & Development Seminars
Club Administration
Training Videos
Rotary Website Quick Start Guide
Membership
Public Image
Branding Guidelines
People of Action Planning Tool
Social Media Toolbox
Youth Protection Certification
Rotary Means Business
Calendar
Club Events
District Events
Submit a Club Event
Submit a District Organized Event
Contact Us
Contact Us
Contact Us for Submissions
Donate
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2023-2024
Next Year >>
District Governor
Laine Hendricks
District Governor
San Francisco Rotary Club
District Executives
Tony Villanueva
Chief of Staff
San Mateo
Steve Wright
District Governor Elect
Pacifica
Mitone Griffiths
District Governor Nominee
Half Moon Bay
Yuhui Chen
District Governor Nominee Designate
Menlo Park
Gary Chow
Immediate Past District Governor
South San Francisco
District Officers and Directors
Bob Gutgsell
District Secretary
Peninsula Starlight
Steve Gross
District Treasurer
Belmont-Redwood Shores
Ronald Gin
District Finance Committee Chair
San Francisco Chinatown
Mitone Griffiths
Membership Co-Chair
Half Moon Bay
Liz Mark
Membership Co-Chair
San Francisco Chinatown
Gary Chow
The Rotary Foundation Chair
South San Francisco
Ron Harness
International Service Chair
Novato
Janet Fogarty
Community Service Chair
Millbrae Rotary Club
Yuhui Chen
Vocational Service Chair
Menlo Park
Sylvia Barry
Youth Service Chair
Novato Sunrise
Jonathan Nicolas
Public Image Chair
Peninsula Starlight
Danielle Lallement
Learning & Leadership Development Chair
San Francisco Evening
Scott Plakun
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Co-Chair
San Francisco Rotary Club
Jeff Lowenstein
Event Chair, District Assembly
San Mateo
Mary Liu
Event Chair, District Conference
San Francisco Rotary Club
Kristina Kirby
Event Co-Chair, The Rotary Foundation Event
San Francisco Evening
Suzanne Taylor
Event Co-Chair, The Rotary Foundation Event
San Francisco Evening
Jesi Hansen
Event Chair, The Hunt To End Polio
San Francisco Rotary Club
Jayne Hulbert
Event Co-Chair, The Rotary Foundation Gala
Ignacio
Danielle Lallement
Event Co-Chair, The Rotary Foundation Gala
San Francisco Evening
Jenny Bates
Event Chair, SF Pride Parade Participation
Ignacio
Judi Cooper
Event Chair, DLT Holiday Party
San Rafael Harbor
Eric Schmautz
Chair, Rotary International Convention Promotion
San Francisco Rotary Club
Yuhui Chen
Chair, Women & Girls Empowerment Initiative
Menlo Park
Jenny Bates
Chair, Rotarian Action Group on Mental Health
Ignacio
Assistant/Area Governors
Stacie Vance
Marin (Area 1)
San Rafael Evening
Sylvia Barry
Marin (Area 2)
Novato Sunrise
Erik Brown
Marin (Area 3)
Novato Sunrise
Hugh Murphy
Marin (Area 4)
San Rafael Harbor
David Dye
San Francisco (Area 5)
San Francisco Rotary Club
JT Forbus
San Francisco (Area 6)
San Francisco Rotary Club
Curtis Chen
San Mateo (Area 7)
Foster City
Anne Campbell
San Mateo (Area 8)
San Mateo
Mark Watson
San Mateo (Area 9)
Foster City
Lora Curran
San Mateo (Area 10)
Peninsula Starlight